Page 7 - RichlandBeacon-News

Basic HTML Version

RICHLAND BEACON-NEWS -- Rayville, La. -- Thursday, February 7, 2013 -- Page 7
Every Hero Deserves a Home
New Services For Veterans and their Families 
Homeless within the past 90 days or at risk  
of losing housing and meet income eligibility 
Contact The Wellspring 
718 Jackson Street
Monroe LA 71202  
(318) 807‐6200 Mon ‐ Fri or (318) 323‐1505 Anytime 
Information:
Support Services are being paid for, in whole or in part, by the VA 
RAYVILLE SELF STORAGE
728-5949 or 318-417-0136
24 Hour Camera Security
608 Julia St.
(Across from Rayville Police Dept.)
Regular &
Climate Control
Delhi Elementary
School
Delhi
Elementary
School principal Shelly
Crawford is proud to an-
nounce the honor roll
students for the third six-
week grading period.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• First grade: Darrius
Candler, LaJayla Leggins,
Donald Morrison and Lau-
ren Richardson.
• Second grade: Justin
Schneatte.
• Third grade: Dedric
Candler.
• Fourth grade: Shat-
errian Hedgemon, Jakh-
ia Jones and Mikaylah
Lynch.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• First grade: Jermaine
Cleveland, Aunna Criss,
Treasure Esters, Sydney
Henderson, Zakira Jack-
son, Jason Johnson, An-
thoniya Jones, Jermyrah
Lemon, Madison Loyd and
Kristen McDowell.
• Second grade: Serenity
Barns, Jakirra Boston, De-
Kyra Brass, Emma Brown,
Hannah Brown, Ethan
Carter, Blake Clark, Kai-
nan Finley, Tristan Frost,
Ka’Meisha
Heard,
Kennedy Jones, Victoria
Jones, Jaylen Knox, Devin
Leggins, Kyra Moore,
Shamerria Morrison, Za-
Niya Morrison, KayRon
Robinson, Mondarius Pol-
ly, Jim’Neurias Staple-
ton, Najah Turner, Shamar
Udeji and Zalean Wright.
• Third grade: Arianna
Cleveland, JaNetta Da-
vis, Trey Frost, Demetria
Puckett, Camryn South
and Edward Williams.
• Fourth grade: Jakyra
Allen, Candace Carson,
Zaylen Daniels, Tyler
Jones, Drayton Marshall,
Rayland Ross and Rashaad
Weathersby.
Mangham
Elementary
School
Mangham Elementary
School principal Sandi
Jones is proud to announce
the honor roll students for
the third six-week grading
period.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• First grade: Andie
Allen, Madison Arnold,
David Baker, Bryce Bu-
chanan, Shacaira Bullock,
Allison Chevalier, Tarek
Cielatka, Kalynn Fleming,
Elli Gibson, Malija Gix,
Alyson Hales, Jolie Hill,
Abbigale Klick, Dai Ja-
nae Lewis, Brayden Mar-
tin, Kara Grace Mcmillan,
Noah Moore, J’andrea
Ramsey, Landon Rush-
ing, Madison Smith, Leah
Grace Waller, Christina
Washington,
Jordanne
Wiggins, Zane Williams,
Ta’tianna
Wilmore,
Elizabeth Wyatt and Alay-
na Yelverton.
• Second grade: Colt
Casey, Cole Casey, Ma-
dalyn Cornett, Logan Er-
win, Jordan Gibson, Max
Goodwin, Danae Green,
Gage Hutson, Malik Jones,
Kendra Keys, Alexander
Murphy, Pepper Prewitt,
Raini Ricks and Hunter
Stephens.
• Third grade: Eva Bai-
ley, Francis Cielatka, Luke
Gibson, Thomas Granger,
Riley Hermes, Taylor Mc-
guire, Lacie Parker, Isaiah
Thigpen, Ainsley Twiner
and Abigail Yelverton.
• Fourth grade: Colleen
Case, Abigail Chevalier,
Arrah Darling, Zach Lind-
beck, Dylan Maldonado,
Larzarius Nash, Aubrey
Prewitt, Harley Whitman
and Presley Williams.
• Fifth grade: Adam
Benoit, Darium Clark, Al-
lison Dozier, Adam Eley,
Blake Felter, Annabelle
Hendrix,
Jacob
Mar-
tin, Payton Stovall, Kara
Wilcher and Zachary Wil-
liamson.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• First grade: Thiya Al-
len, Aven Bryant, Tristan
Burgess, Joseph Griffin,
Jacob Gwin, Alyssa Hard-
man, Christina Jones, Aus-
tin Lively, Skyler Medlin,
Jayden Mills, Ethan Nich-
ols, Zackary Perry, Angel
Shanas, Aiden Spillers,
Laden Trichell, Brayden
Weatherly, Harry West,
Adron White and Katie
Williamson.
• Second grade: Jared
Allen, Reginald Ausber-
ry, Dequane Bell, Dustin
Cowart, Dalton Easter-
ling, Shelby Elliot, Shea
Gwin, Courtney Gwin,
Lauren Gwin, Graclyn
Hicks, Kyron Hubert, Lon-
na Hughes, Ty’shawn
Johnson, Holdyn Jones,
Trey Massey, Keith Mizell,
La’keena Neal, Aus-
tin Nielsen, Dakota Rob-
inson, Sawyer Senseney,
Kade Stone, Adrien Tharp,
Alyssa Walters, Remy
Winborne, Madlyn With-
ers and Rachel Wollerson.
• Third grade: Josie Bar-
ton, Antonio Bell, Sarah
Berry, Gavin Cureington,
Gillian Drewry, Shidae
Fletcher, Trenton Frost,
Skylar Henry, Charnecia
Jones, Amia Kimble, Ka-
meron Lawson, Jeremiah
McLoed, Noah Mcmahon,
Gracyn Monnin, Vincent
Patricola, Addison Poind-
exter and Audrey Wright.
• Fourth grade: Taylor
Allen, Kennedy Bruce,
Brittany Buchanan, Ryan
Davis, Savannah Erwin,
Jed Franks, Quinten Free-
man, Bailee Galloway,
Vontavious Gayden, Layla
Glas, Alasia Hicks, Sh-
emar Lewis, Christopher
Lindbeck, Travis Murphy,
Casey Nielsen, Kolby
Poindexter, Bailyn So-
rensen, Joshua Uchtmann
and Pearl Williams.
• Fifth grade: Lynn At-
kins, Kelsi Atkins, Chap-
man Bazer, Demetrius
Bell, Hannah Berry, Al-
exandria Brown, Brian
Cielatka, Brieanna Dale,
Robert Davis, Annabelle
Gray, Victoria Hawthorne,
Tyler Moore, Katie Patri-
cola, Ethan Perry, Abby
Pruitt, Jorden Searcy,
Channon Teske, Jamie
Thompson, Alyssy War-
ren, Christian Williams,
Henretta Williams and
Laura Windham.
Rayville
Elementary
School
Rayville
Elementary
School principal Stepha-
nie Walker is proud to
announce the honor roll
students for the third six-
week grading period.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• First grade: Jeremiah
Brooks, Cam’ron Ellis,
Jospeh Fletcher, Michelle
Gee, Braelon Green, Leo-
dis Ketchens, Neveah
Leigh, Juanterrius Mar-
tinez, Austin McKnight,
Blake McKnight, Terrik
Merrell, Emmory Minnie-
weather, Ja’Marius Pow-
ell, Antashia Reynolds,
Asante Sledge, Christo-
pher Tidmore, Kylee Wil-
liams.
• Second grade: Malay-
sia Armstrong, En’finity
Bishop, Di’Angela Brown,
Assyria Green, Za’len
Hedgeman, Jayden John-
son, Ashton Kelley, Acie
Lawhorn, Derrick Modi-
cue, Malaysia Simpkins,
Bonetta Thomas, Clayton
Hunter, Lily Till, Jalil Van-
buren, Edwin Washington
and Tay’Shawn Wilson.
• Third grade: Edward
Minnieweather, Averishia
Simpkins, Makayla West
and Tyler Williams.
• Fourth grade: Moria
Adams,Ashlyn Lawhorn
and Ma’Tasia Murphy.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• First grade: Dwann
Bell, Cameran Coleman,
Brandon Connor, Adalis
Dixon, Trinity Doublin,
Correyon Dukes, Jhanayi
Edwards, Kaderium El-
more, Cornelius Graham,
Nathalie Griffin, Grace
Houston, De’Shundredrick
Johnson, Zy’Eric Logan,
Ali-Rashed Naylor, Chris-
topher Nealon, Ella Parker,
Shantees Phillips, Dakota
Qualls, Erica Rucker, Key-
anna Seals, Deija Smith
and Daviyounce Williams.
• Second grade: Jakayla
Anderson, Selexis Ash-
ley, Jerica Davis, Java-
res Dean, Trinity Esters,
A’Riah Graham, Sanaa
Harrison, Tytianna Jack-
son, Isaiah Leigh, Alexis
McClain, Camron Smith,
Davriana Smith, Patrick
Williams, Shanyla Wil-
liams and Clevonsha Wise.
• Third grade: Kalvin
Alexander, Kelvin Alex-
ander, Amna Al Washim,
Briana Clark, Christian
Dorsey, Jayda Gee, Hanna
Gill, Hannah Jones, Se-
lina Ketchens, Za’Marion
Logan, Brittany Moala,
Nakyla Reynolds, Justice
Scheanette and Joshua
Smiley.
• Fourth grade: Kenyon
Green, Shakala Grimble,
Quiarian Higgins, Latri-
sha Miles, Darrel Stowe,
Andrnetta
Washington,
Damerion Williams and
Glendarius Wilson.
• Fifth grade: Kyla
Gilbert, Savannah Miles,
Tamaya Miller, Brittney
Mitchell, Jahiem Suttle
and Charles Wilkerson.
Rayville High
School
Rayville High School
principal Tommy Watson
is proud to announce the
honor roll students for the
third six-week grading pe-
riod.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• Ninth grade: Morgan
Ponder and Diona San-
chez.
• Tenth grade: Bailey
Adams, Alexis Biddy,
Brianna Frith, Isis Har-
ris, Mackenzie Hendrix,
Rachel Holmes, Katheryn
Lucas and Destiny Oliver.
• Eleventh grade: Tori
Adcox, Zaire Dill, Tommy
Garcia, Dalvin Henry, Lin-
da Claire Morris.
• Twelfth grade: Kath-
erine Hable, Parker Neat-
hery, Ebony Robinson,
Jonathan Wallace, Desiree
White, Jacob Williams and
Dechristeon Wilson.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• Ninth grade: Tay-
lor Carter, Madelyn Cox,
Christian Fabela, Madison
Frith, Leon Green, Leanna
Greer, Darian Holland,
Alexus Johnson, Joseph
Jones, Olanike Kafaru,
Bridgitte Keys, Nikita Ly-
ons, Sileda Lyons, Pacific
Miller, Kenneisha Murphy,
Juan Rodriguez, Heather
Seffens, Olivia Tedeton
and Scottie Watson.
• Tenth grade: Ches-
ter Ausberry, Carrissa
Bendily, Sarah Binkley,
Ann Clack, Ethan Daily,
Rebecca Hable, Alexia
Jackson, Ariel Jinks, Mad-
elaine Lucas, Cody Skains,
Kadeidra Williams, Amber
Young and Nathan Young.
• Eleventh grade: Mari-
ah Allen, Sherman Ashley,
Joseph Booth, Carla Con-
ner, Allison Davis, Brandi
Delaney, Richelle Flowers,
Corey Gilbert, Chelsey
Goodwin, Kendric Law-
son, Eddie Miles, Dequan-
dra Scheanette and Ronald
Toney.
• Twelfth grade: Ray-
mond Bendily, Justin Coo-
per, Kayla Crumby, Drake
Eppinette, Kelsey Hodge,
Andreanna Jackson, Kade-
ja Johnson, Kayla Johnson,
Rachel Landrem, Chasity
Landrum, Benjamin Mar-
tin, Carolyn McFarland,
Thomasina Minor, Tianna
Turner, Evangeline Tutt,
R. J. Walters, Mia Weems,
Shekeita Wheeler, Victoria
Wilson and Patrick Young.
Riverfield
Academy
Riverfield
Academy
principal Sherri Slade is
proud to announce the
honor roll students for the
second nine-week grading
period.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• First grade: Sarah Al-
britton, Harlea Davis, Trae
Long, Sumer Roberts and
Mara Singley.
• Second grade: Francy
Corley, Callie Rose Craw-
ford, Lana Escalon, James
Mulhern, Ruby Tisdale,
Abby Adcock, Kayla Con-
drey, Mariah Crosby, Em-
ily Garrett, Jackson Greer,
Colby Huff, Nicole Miller
and ÔªøKaleigh Smith.
• Third grade: Anna
Beam and Colton Wil-
liams.
• Fourth grade: Molly
Allen, Bonnie Cooper, Lo-
gan Escalon, Trent McK-
enzie, Suraj Patel and Bri-
er Williamson.
• Fifth grade: Alex Al-
len, Nicholas Heath, Cole
Mulhern, Braxton Shelton
and Madison Truelove.
• Sixth grade: Harrison
Cooper, Hannah Gable,
Haley Lord, Hope Lord,
Nick Moore, Keisha Patel
and Cameron Wllliams.
• Seventh grade: Cole
Garrett, Nate Stansbury
and Kori Thomason.
• Eighth grade: Mary
Kyle Allen, Nathan Bar-
ham, Ross Danna, Madal-
yne Farrar, Ike McBroom,
Jonathan Newsom, Made-
line Thomas and Matthew
Weems.
• Ninth grade: Bradford
Doughty, Mariana Tarver
and Kendall Williams.
• Tenth grade: Ashley
Cooper, Elizabeth Durbin
and Emily Rawls.
• Eleventh grade: Ben
Albritton, Haley Bennett
and Phillip Smith.
• Twelfth grade: Bella
Kitchens.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• First grade: Anna
Cooper, Lauren Cooper,
Peyton Cox, Cooper Du-
mas, Jordan Houston,
Drake Parker, Evan Roark,
Addison Starks and Claire
Williams.
• Second grade: Macy
Heath, Mikey Jones, Alex
Watts, Barnes William-
son, Sarah Krishna, Madi-
son Mitchell and Addison
Shelton.
• Third grade: Raylee
Boles, Cooper Eldridge,
Sam Estis, Drew Gar-
rett, Kaia Kudlas, Sophie
Moon, Jenne Moore, Ca-
den Stansbury and Austin
Taylor.
• Fourth grade: Car-
son Arrington, Savannah
Blackwell, Shyloh Burns,
Aaron Cooper, Sterling
Head and Kaiden Khrish-
na.
• Fifth grade: Ethan
Cooper, Lillia Cumpton,
Landry Eppinette, Lily
Gandy, Randy Head, Haley
Salsbury, Holly Salsbury,
Jordan Sanders, Jackson
Shelton and Reed Wllson.
• Sixth grade: Claire Ay-
mond, Kaitlyn Boles, Am-
ber Castle, Cohron Holley,
Hunter Jones, Madison
Parker, Peyton Raborn and
Austin Salsbury.
• Seventh grade: Avery
Blackwell, Frances Brown,
Alex Durbin, Banks Mc-
Curdy, Todd McManus,
Travis Rawls, Natalie
Reeves, Alexia Roberts,
Jacob Smith, Kara Trisler
and Conner Watson.
• Eighth grade: Turner
Bridges, Alizabeth Guillot,
Sophie Heath, Lauren Her-
ford, Tanner McKenzie,
Lynsey Mercer, Caroline
Mills, Kylie Mills, Christi-
anna Popadopoulos, Cait-
lyn Swain and Madelyn
Warner.
• Ninth grade: Cason
Beam, Madelaine Black-
well, Riley Bridges, Bren-
dan Cooper, Avery Craw-
ford, Hannah Goodman,
Ethan Henry, Michaela
Lewis, Joseph Morris,
Katherine Payne, Leslie
Sharbono and Cherie Tan-
ner.
• Tenth grade: Natalie
Foster, Joanna Franklin,
Ali Green, AnnaGrace
Guillot, Holly Johnson,
Lacy McManus, Brennan
Morris, Tristan Oswald,
Caroline Ragus, Cole Ra-
gus and Stone Reeves.
• Eleventh grade: Trin-
ity Burns, Emily Dupree,
Logan Gandy, Mackenzie
Harrell and Taylor Mc-
Donald.
• Twelfth grade: Alma-
Michael Childress, Max
Clark, Jason Livingston,
SaraGrace Pardue, Will
Stansbury and Taylor
Weems.
Start Elementary
School
Start
Elementary
School principal Joy Da-
vis is proud to announce
the honor roll students for
the third six-week grading
period.
Banner Roll (All A’s):
• First grade: Rory
Carty, Landon Cope-
land, John Gibson, Cullen
Johnson, Hunter Lawson,
Jallen McGraw, Cosette
Menendez, Dai’Vyhon
Owens, Cassie Townsend,
Jaden Williamson, Abigail
Barras, Jase Barton, Gray
Brakefield, Marissa Cas-
cio, Matthew Corbit, Den-
sik Robinson, Brenna Kay
Smart, Seleena Ellis, Jacob
Hoychick, Andy McK-
enzie, Madison Miley,
Alayna Pyles, Holly Row-
ton, Connor Brown, Luke
Hays, Julia Ingram, Hunt-
er Lord, Trenston Mize,
Cameron Nance, Brooke
Raborn, Jacobie Wilson
and Ella Worsley.
• Second grade: Evan
Bickford, Kade Duchesne,
Erica Fletcher, Trenidy
Fletcher, Keilah Herrick,
Anylah Lee, Shelby Nich-
olson, Kalina Poe, Drake
Raborn, Dylan Raborn,
Riley Tibbs, Shana Waller,
Sam Wren, Eli Barnett,
Olivia Dannehl, Raeleigh
Frith, Jake Futch, Jude
Futch, Aubrey Spruell,
Haley Williams, Ethan
Hill, Azlyn Isaac, Lainee
McCain, Parker Morris,
Caroline Reeves, Logan
Tyree, Lalaina Wood and
Mallory Word.
• Third grade: Han-
nah Box, Breaux LaCroix,
Caidance Phillips, Shelby
Wicker, Gavin Dickens,
Anthony Hales, Gracie
Rowton, Terry Smith, Luke
Townsend, Jake Worsley,
Mary Bennett, Spencer
Caston, Justin DeBose, Is-
sac Elisaia, Rylee Gibson,
Samual Hoychick, Alex
McHenry, Lizzie Meeks,
Micah Salsbury, Ashlyn
Sepulvado, Josalyn Smith,
Owen Traylor and Kylie
Wicker.
• Fifth grade: Andrew
Tarver, Leah Waller, Kay-
lie Williams, Hayden Wi-
senor, Dylan Anderson,
Carlie Guynes, Morgan
Lewis and Kaytie Stephen-
son.
• Sixth grade: Hayden
Adams, Garrett Brakefield,
CJ Temple, Seth Adcock,
Zach Colvin, Drew Greer
and McKay1a Reeves.
• Seventh grade: Mal-
lory Collins, Dustin Miller,
Tori Young, Natalie Mid-
dleton, Hannah Bickford
and Katie Trisler.
• Eighth grade: Ellainey
Colvin, Reid Davis, Lillian
Morris and Emily Neath-
ery.
Honor Roll (A’s and
B’s):
• First grade: Dontavius
Lenore, Abi McKnight,
Tomaz Reynolds, Cameron
Franks, Aidan Hales, Lon-
ny Prewitt Jr., Christian
Roane, Eli Shiers, Talon
Strother, Vaniccia Thorn-
ton, Ashlynn Barnett, Ava
Issac and Allie Riggins.
Honor Rolls
HELPWANTED AT
THE RICHLAND PARISH LIBRARY
Position Vacancy:
Program Assistant
Location:
Rayville, LA
Requirements:
Must have some library experience.
Hours:
Monday-Friday 8:30am to 5:00pm
Saturday 8:30am to 12:00pm
Salary:
$8.50 per hour
Position available:
Immediately
Applications will be taken immediately until
February 15, 2013.
0207page07.indd 1
2/6/13 12:22 PM